Can't use filters

Report a MTG Studio bug you have spotted or ask for help

Moderator: gaddlord

Can't use filters

Postby shadowsoze » Sat Sep 07, 2019 3:02 pm

Hi, whenever i try and add a filter on the cards, i get the attached error. Any ideas?
Attachments
2019-09-07_15-01-39_mtgstudio.png
2019-09-07_15-01-39_mtgstudio.png (56.61 KiB) Viewed 106 times
2019-09-07_14-59-19_mtgstudio.png
2019-09-07_14-59-19_mtgstudio.png (18.01 KiB) Viewed 106 times
2019-09-07_14-59-04_mtgstudio.png
2019-09-07_14-59-04_mtgstudio.png (91.25 KiB) Viewed 106 times
shadowsoze
Apprentice
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Sep 07, 2019 2:57 pm

Re: Can't use filters

Postby CptDobey » Mon Sep 23, 2019 1:23 am

I do have the same issue and didn't find a way around it.
It is occurring with both top window and bottom window filters.
User avatar
CptDobey
Registered User
Registered User
 
Posts: 252
Joined: Mon Apr 11, 2011 5:09 am

Re: Can't use filters

Postby shadowsoze » Thu Sep 26, 2019 12:53 pm

I emailed the dev about this issue and they're aware of it so hopefully a fix comes soon.
shadowsoze
Apprentice
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Sep 07, 2019 2:57 pm


Return to Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron