Autosize?

Report a MTG Studio bug you have spotted or ask for help

Moderator: gaddlord

Autosize?

Postby jmp » Tue Jul 01, 2008 6:40 pm

I was wondering if I am doing something wrong or its a bug, when I select autosize for the image size, I am assuming that it resizes based on the best size of the card, but it doesn't change unless I click that again.

Thanks!
jmp
Registered User
Registered User
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Jul 01, 2008 9:36 am

Postby gaddlord » Wed Jul 02, 2008 3:35 pm

Strange I can not reproduce the problem. Can you describe the steps you take in details, please.
GET LATEST STABLE http://www.mtgstudio.com/download.aspx
Send feature requests and bugs to gaddlord@mtgstudio.com or vote online.
User avatar
gaddlord
MTG Studio Team
MTG Studio Team
 
Posts: 2900
Joined: Thu Dec 18, 2003 12:01 pm
Location: Europe

Postby Scytale » Tue Sep 30, 2008 1:19 am

I believe what you are experiencing is discussed here:

http://www.mtgstudio.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=885
User avatar
Scytale
Registered User
Registered User
 
Posts: 114
Joined: Wed Feb 20, 2008 5:29 pm
Location: Munich


Return to Bugs (MTG Studio)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 10 guests