Importing Prices version 3.3

Report a MTG Studio bug you have spotted or ask for help

Moderator: gaddlord

Importing Prices version 3.3

Postby gfunksplash » Sun Oct 28, 2012 7:50 pm

Hello,

When I am trying to import Prices, it only gives me one option [Magic Traders]. When I select it, it imports 0 prices and says import was successful. When I go to Update prices, it asks me to Import. Any help would be greatly appreciated.

Image
Image
Image
Image
gfunksplash
Apprentice
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Sun Oct 28, 2012 11:27 am

Re: Importing Prices version 3.3

Postby oldmanmagic » Sun Oct 28, 2012 11:18 pm

Same thing for me as well..
oldmanmagic
Sorcerer
Sorcerer
 
Posts: 28
Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2012 9:15 pm

Re: Importing Prices version 3.3

Postby gaddlord » Mon Oct 29, 2012 9:04 am

Magic Traders have updated their web site and their API urls.

I will post a 3.4 version with a fix to this very soon.
GET LATEST STABLE http://www.mtgstudio.com/download.aspx
Send feature requests and bugs to gaddlord@mtgstudio.com or vote online.
User avatar
gaddlord
MTG Studio Team
MTG Studio Team
 
Posts: 2900
Joined: Thu Dec 18, 2003 12:01 pm
Location: Europe

Re: Importing Prices version 3.3

Postby texasaggie » Tue Nov 13, 2012 10:59 am

Pricing in 3.5 seems to be back to where it was a couple of releases ago. The algorithm seems to work subject to the limitations of the source pricing data.
User avatar
texasaggie
Registered User
Registered User
 
Posts: 77
Joined: Sun May 08, 2011 2:54 pm


Return to Bugs (MTG Studio)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron