Can't change prices manually

Report a MTG Studio bug you have spotted or ask for help

Moderator: gaddlord

Can't change prices manually

Postby Swyfty » Sat Jul 07, 2012 3:58 pm

I used to be able to set a fixed price in the sell at column, hit refresh prices and then click ok to manually set a price. Now when I click refresh prices the ok button does not light up so that I can click it.
Swyfty
Apprentice
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed May 09, 2012 7:24 am

Re: Can't change prices manually

Postby gaddlord » Tue Jul 24, 2012 7:54 am

This is becuase you do not have a selected Store Price from the grid on the top.
If you select such the OK button will become enabled.

If you would like to keep your old fixed price just press Cancel.

IMHO - not an issue.
GET LATEST STABLE http://www.mtgstudio.com/download.aspx
Send feature requests and bugs to gaddlord@mtgstudio.com or vote online.
User avatar
gaddlord
MTG Studio Team
MTG Studio Team
 
Posts: 2948
Joined: Thu Dec 18, 2003 12:01 pm
Location: Europe


Return to Bugs (MTG Studio)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 4 guests

cron