Little bug

Report a MTG Studio bug you have spotted or ask for help

Moderator: gaddlord

Little bug

Postby Rutger » Sat Feb 25, 2006 6:07 am

Hey Gad,

I found another little bug. In the Translation properties box when you fill in the email address of the translator, http:// is automatically added. Now I am not sure whether this will work.

Regards,
Make software idiot proof and someone will make a better idiot
User avatar
Rutger
Mage
Mage
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2005 11:46 am
Location: Belgium

Postby gaddlord » Sat Feb 25, 2006 7:21 am

In the Translation properties box when you fill in the email address of the translator, http:// is automatically added.


Fixed in MTG Studio 1.1 :wink:
GET LATEST STABLE http://www.mtgstudio.com/download.aspx
Send feature requests and bugs to gaddlord@mtgstudio.com or vote online.
User avatar
gaddlord
MTG Studio Team
MTG Studio Team
 
Posts: 2900
Joined: Thu Dec 18, 2003 12:01 pm
Location: Europe

Postby Rutger » Sat Feb 25, 2006 8:04 am

Oki Doki,

Good going man
Make software idiot proof and someone will make a better idiot
User avatar
Rutger
Mage
Mage
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2005 11:46 am
Location: Belgium

Postby Rutger » Mon Feb 27, 2006 4:58 am

Hiya Gad,

Not really a bug:

In the Translator tool, the specific coloms width can be adapated. The first two colums I don't really wanna see, so I slide them both to the left. But on restarting they appear as they were. Can you build in the possibility to hide the colums by right clicking and then show / don't show option...?

regards
Make software idiot proof and someone will make a better idiot
User avatar
Rutger
Mage
Mage
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2005 11:46 am
Location: Belgium

Postby gaddlord » Mon Feb 27, 2006 1:25 pm

Done in MTG Studio 1.1.

I have added a popup menu which can be called when pressing the right mouse button over the grid column header.
When the popup menu is shown choose "Field Chooser"

Screenshot:
Image
GET LATEST STABLE http://www.mtgstudio.com/download.aspx
Send feature requests and bugs to gaddlord@mtgstudio.com or vote online.
User avatar
gaddlord
MTG Studio Team
MTG Studio Team
 
Posts: 2900
Joined: Thu Dec 18, 2003 12:01 pm
Location: Europe

Postby Rutger » Mon Feb 27, 2006 2:14 pm

Looks perfect. This way you can hide the columns not needed at that time.

Thanks again.

Rutger
Make software idiot proof and someone will make a better idiot
User avatar
Rutger
Mage
Mage
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2005 11:46 am
Location: Belgium


Return to Bugs (MTG Studio)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron