Tools > Starting Hand

Report a MTG Studio bug you have spotted or ask for help

Moderator: gaddlord

Tools > Starting Hand

Postby cfeduke » Tue Oct 25, 2005 12:56 pm

If you have more than one deck open, the Tools > Starting Hand feature creates a starting hand from all of your decks instead of the currently selected deck.
cfeduke
Apprentice
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2005 12:49 pm

Postby gaddlord » Wed Oct 26, 2005 1:35 am

In this topic http://www.palmroot.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=187 is written:

The fortcoming version (0.5.7) has the Starting Hand fixed. Many thanks to Naj'hal (and cfeduke).

Also another issue has been fixed:
- randomization is now real (much better algorithym is used)
- the starting hand to show cards only from the currently edited deck in the deck editor.
- ability to localize the form in other languages is added

:wink:
User avatar
gaddlord
MTG Studio Team
MTG Studio Team
 
Posts: 2938
Joined: Thu Dec 18, 2003 12:01 pm
Location: Europe


Return to Bugs (MTG Studio)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron