update prices bug

Report a MTG Studio bug you have spotted or ask for help

Moderator: gaddlord

update prices bug

Postby Schwanke » Wed Jul 13, 2011 9:19 pm

Downloaded the latest build 2.1 I think and added one card. Mind Rot 10th Edition Foil.

Went to update prices just to get the price of the one card cuz I was curious what the system would say.

It flashes a window at me very briefly and thats it. Cant even read it or anything. Its the size of an error box but does not make the error noise. I Think I can see a button but of course I cant push it cuz it goes away before I can do anything.
Newest version of the software, beta or otherwise can be found here: http://www.mtgstudio.com/forum/viewforum.php?f=2
---
My detailed Pricing Feature Suggestions: http://www.mtgstudio.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=1455
Schwanke
Planeswalker
Planeswalker
 
Posts: 264
Joined: Thu Jul 15, 2010 6:49 pm

Postby Schwanke » Wed Jul 13, 2011 9:23 pm

Ok I forgot that you have to import before update but still the update without import box jumping at me probably is still a bug and should be addressed. I'm assuming its saying that I need to import prices first.
Newest version of the software, beta or otherwise can be found here: http://www.mtgstudio.com/forum/viewforum.php?f=2
---
My detailed Pricing Feature Suggestions: http://www.mtgstudio.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=1455
Schwanke
Planeswalker
Planeswalker
 
Posts: 264
Joined: Thu Jul 15, 2010 6:49 pm


Return to Bugs (MTG Studio)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron