[TODO] Token Set should be changed.

General ideas, features requests, comments, concerns, complaints about MTG Studio desktop application

Moderator: gaddlord

[TODO] Token Set should be changed.

Postby bdaddy » Tue Jan 05, 2016 6:41 pm

Instead of having a token set the tokens should go under whatever set they are from. IMO you do not have a complete set without all of the tokens and as such they should be updated and added into the database under whatever set they are from. This will erase a separate set that is in the database and we will be able to see under each set what tokens were included and how many we have of each.
bdaddy
Mage
Mage
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Oct 13, 2015 1:24 pm

Re: Token Set should be changed.

Postby CptDobey » Thu Jan 07, 2016 11:12 am

Indeed, I always found the way MtG:S handle token pretty confusing.
Please, note that I'm not a member of MtG-Studio team.
User avatar
CptDobey
Registered User
Registered User
 
Posts: 245
Joined: Mon Apr 11, 2011 5:09 am

Re: [TODO] Token Set should be changed.

Postby gaddlord » Sun Feb 25, 2018 5:06 am

I will move the Tokens to their corresponding sets. Should be done in MTGG Studio 3.64 release.
GET LATEST STABLE http://www.mtgstudio.com/download.aspx
Send feature requests and bugs to gaddlord@mtgstudio.com or vote online.
User avatar
gaddlord
MTG Studio Team
MTG Studio Team
 
Posts: 2957
Joined: Thu Dec 18, 2003 12:01 pm
Location: Europe

Re: [TODO] Token Set should be changed.

Postby texasaggie » Mon May 21, 2018 10:22 pm

:clap: I'm glad to see this changed as well!
User avatar
texasaggie
Registered User
Registered User
 
Posts: 79
Joined: Sun May 08, 2011 2:54 pm


Return to General Discussions (MTG Studio)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron