[TODO] Token Set should be changed.

General ideas, features requests, comments, concerns, complaints about MTG Studio desktop application

Moderator: gaddlord

[TODO] Token Set should be changed.

Postby bdaddy » Tue Jan 05, 2016 6:41 pm

Instead of having a token set the tokens should go under whatever set they are from. IMO you do not have a complete set without all of the tokens and as such they should be updated and added into the database under whatever set they are from. This will erase a separate set that is in the database and we will be able to see under each set what tokens were included and how many we have of each.
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Oct 13, 2015 1:24 pm

Re: Token Set should be changed.

Postby CptDobey » Thu Jan 07, 2016 11:12 am

Indeed, I always found the way MtG:S handle token pretty confusing.
Please, note that I'm not a member of MtG-Studio team.
User avatar
Registered User
Registered User
Posts: 245
Joined: Mon Apr 11, 2011 5:09 am

Re: [TODO] Token Set should be changed.

Postby gaddlord » Sun Feb 25, 2018 5:06 am

I will move the Tokens to their corresponding sets. Should be doG Studio 3.64 release.
GET LATEST STABLE http://www.mtgstudio.com/download.aspx
Send feature requests and bugs to gaddlord@mtgstudio.com or vote online.
User avatar
MTG Studio Team
MTG Studio Team
Posts: 2929
Joined: Thu Dec 18, 2003 12:01 pm
Location: Europe

Return to General Discussions (MTG Studio)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests