Using latest beta, is this a bug or something I am doing?

General ideas, features requests, comments, concerns, complaints about MTG Studio desktop application

Moderator: gaddlord

Using latest beta, is this a bug or something I am doing?

Postby MrBlissful » Sat Mar 12, 2011 8:42 am

When I open a deck I built in another session, I cannot use the manalyzer and other reports successfully.

It acts like the deck is empty.

I have to go back and adjust the quantity of each card in the deck for them reports to work and then if I close and reopen I have the same issue.
MrBlissful
Apprentice
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Mar 12, 2011 8:39 am

Postby Ouronos » Sun Mar 13, 2011 5:27 pm

Greetings...

Gad - I reported this issue myself a couple of beta versions ago, and didn't get a reply from you.

This bug, indeed, still exists for me as well. How can we help you find/fix this one?

Until that time...
Until that time...
-Sir Gawain Ouronos

The Rose may wilt...
...but cannot die.
...for The Rose doth live in us all.
User avatar
Ouronos
Registered User
Registered User
 
Posts: 62
Joined: Thu Jun 29, 2006 3:35 pm
Location: Kansas City, KS

Postby gaddlord » Mon Mar 14, 2011 4:33 pm

Should be fixed in the final release 1.8.3 available at the http://www.mtgstudio.com/download.aspx
GET LATEST STABLE http://www.mtgstudio.com/download.aspx
Send feature requests and bugs to gaddlord@mtgstudio.com or vote online.
User avatar
gaddlord
MTG Studio Team
MTG Studio Team
 
Posts: 2923
Joined: Thu Dec 18, 2003 12:01 pm
Location: Europe


Return to General Discussions (MTG Studio)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron