Abilities Tab

General ideas, features requests, comments, concerns, complaints about MTG Studio desktop application

Moderator: gaddlord

Abilities Tab

Postby HawkValentine » Thu Sep 24, 2009 11:10 pm

Whenever I double click a card from the abilities tab, it says: "Can not find 'Card'"

Is the selected card supposed to show up in the pool or collection or what?
HawkValentine
Apprentice
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Sep 24, 2009 11:07 pm

Postby gaddlord » Fri Mar 18, 2011 9:01 am

Correct. If you double click over a card in the Abilities it should display it in the card pool.

Sometimes this cannot happen since the Card Pool has been filtered.

In forthcoming version 1.8.4 I will add a warning message that there is a filter assigned.

Image
GET LATEST STABLE http://www.mtgstudio.com/download.aspx
Send feature requests and bugs to gaddlord@mtgstudio.com or vote online.
User avatar
gaddlord
MTG Studio Team
MTG Studio Team
 
Posts: 2957
Joined: Thu Dec 18, 2003 12:01 pm
Location: Europe


Return to General Discussions (MTG Studio)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron